President’s and Dean’s List

Students are recognized on the President’s List if they are enrolled full-time and have completed 12 or more credit hours, and have a cumulative grade point average of 4.0 or above. Students are recognized on the Dean’s List if they are enrolled full-time and have completed 12 or more credit hours, and have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or between 3.5 and 3.99.

Spring 2020 President’s List

LastFirstAffiliation
ArchuletaMargaritaNavajo Nation
BeauregardNancy
BednarkPatrick
BergmanRorye
BighornChelseaAssiniboine and Sioux
BrokeshoulderNatashaNavajo Nation
BusickPaigeChickasaw Nation of Oklahoma
ClarkLydia
CookGary
CordesJessica
DeiterMaryPeepeekisis First Nation
FarmerAnnabella
ForestDaniel
GonzalesCharineSan Ildefonso Pueblo
GossinChristine
IrizarryLisetteFort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux
KnechtErika
NakagawaJeromeNavajo Nation
PreslikMichelle
RippenhagenTessa
RodriguezSerena
SanchezErikShoalwater Bay Indian
ShawDesta
SoferNelson
Sparks-SchulerAmalia
StrongTovah
TourtillottCharleneMenominee
Vizcarra WoodSuni
WoodJesse

Fall 2020 President’s List

LastFirstAffiliation
BeauregardBrittney
BednarkPatrick
BusickPaigeChickasaw Nation of Oklahoma
ChiagoSarahSalt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Tribe
CordesJessica
FarmerAnnabella
FeldmanNika
ForestDaniel
GallowayDeMarShoshone Bannock
GonzalesCharineSan Ildefonso Pueblo
GossinChristine
GuerraMonika
HensleyPriscillaEskimo-Alaska Native
HerrellJaime
HillIris
HoganCoreyAlaskan Native
HooperShannonPyramid Lake Pauite Tribe
IrizarryMarissaAssiniboine
IrizarryTiffanieAssiniboine and Sioux
JamesTootieQuinault Indian Nation
KingfisherRaynePotawatomi
LaddDaytonJicarilla Apache Nation
LeeDavid
LevyAdensunset
MetcalfDennisCrow Creek Sioux
MillsArielle
NakagawaJeromeNavajo Nation
PedroTasiaLaguna Pueblo
PomarleauWiyakaNavajo Nation
PowlessJenniferOneida Wisconsin
PreslikMichelle
ReedBriannaNavajo Nation
ReidTriana
RippenhagenTessa
Ritter-WhittleMiaCaddo Nation of Oklahoma
SanchezErikShoalwater Bay Indian Tribe
SanchezTashaZuni Pueblo
SantosDerekOglala Sioux
SchuylerEmilyOneida Nation of the Thames
StrongTovah
TellerArceliaNavajo Nation
ThomasRiley
ValentineColleen
WaukauBriannaMenominee
WhiteGilbert
WoodJesse
Yellow KidneyChristianConfederated Salish and Kootenai

Spring 2020 Dean’s List

LastFirstAffiliation
AldenJordanSan Carlos Apache
BaughBrandonSanta Ana Pueblo
BegayeLonnieNavajo Nation
BenallyCaleighNavajo Nation
Big CrowAustinOglala Sioux
BurnsRebeccaCheyenne/Arapaho
CalabazaCeliaJicarilla Apache Nation
CandelariaFeatherSan Felipe Pueblo
CassadorKobeJicarilla Apache Nation
Chapiro-LuboffAna
ChavezClaudiaIsleta Pueblo
ClascheeWillardShoshone/Paiute
CogliandroEmilyPinoleville Pomo Nation
CollinsPatrickOjibwe
CrowDogWhisperRosebud Sioux
DaleKellyNavajo Nation
DavidsonJoshua
Del RioEmiliano
EbonaIsaacTlingit-Alaskan Native
EtsittyMayAnnUte Mountian
FelipeJasmineAcoma Pueblo
FrankCrystalNavajo Nation
FroschKelsey
FuentesNathanielSanta Clara Pueblo
GallowayDeMarShoshone Bannock
GoadeMelissaCentral Council Tlingit-Haida
GonzalesCarlosBishop Paiute
GordonJohnnyChemehuevi Indian
GuerraMonika
HannanPaigeShinnecock Nation
HaukaasRobertEastern Shoshone
HoganCoreyAlaskan Native
HorsechiefDayaJemez Pueblo
HorsesonDesereeNavajo Nation
IrizarryMarissaAssiniboine
ItoFuku
JohnsonMarleneBig Sandy Rancheria of the Western Mono Indians
JohnsonPrestonNavajo Nation
KielingAaron
LewisMaylenaTohono O'odham Nation
Little HawkDeanCheyenne River Sioux
LittlefieldAbigailNavajo Nation
LukeeElizabethAcoma Pueblo
MauricioAlexander
MccloudHokian Win
MorganGaileneSac and Fox of the Mississippi
PaheShaydawnNavajo Nation
PatrickShelleyMuscogee Creek
PinkhamElizabethNez Perce
PinoNoahNavajo Nation
PlateroSavannahNavajo Nation
RaelSimona
ReidTriana
RiveraSteven
RobinsonJamie
RoblesMarquitaNavajo Nation
RomereauKennethPojoaque Pueblo
Romero-HendersonPamalaNavajo Nation
Running HorseArthurOglala Sioux
SanchezTashaZuni Pueblo
SantosDerekOglala Sioux
SeawrightFaithlynChickasaw
Standing RockAnnisaEastern Shoshone
StevensIonaNavajo Nation
SuazoDeAnnaTaos Pueblo
SuinaHaileyCochiti Pueblo
SwampyHaroldSamson Cree
TsosieTalonNavajo Nation
TungoviaKellyHopi
ValenciaMiguelNavajo Nation
VanderblomenKristaPrairie Band Potawatomi Nation
VicentiMayahJicarilla Apache Nation
VictorDebonSan Carlos Apache
WhiteJuliaHo-Chunk Nation
WhiteRoxanneNavajo Nation
WhiteclayKamijoCrow
WhitehorseNaomiRosebud Sioux
WilliamsAngeloSalt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Tribe
WrightKevinMuscogee Creek
Yellow KidneyChristianConfederated Salish and Kootenai
YepaJacquelynNavajo Nation

Fall 2020 Dean’s List

LastFirstAffiliation
ArchBrittneeEastern Band Cherokee
ArchuletaMargaritaNavajo Nation
AvansBrennanSac And Fox Nation of Oklahoma
BakerMitchellThree Affiliated Tribes
BassJordanaWinnebago Tribe of Nebraska
BegayeLonnieNavajo Nation
BighornChelseaAssiniboine and Sioux
CalabazaCeliaJicarilla Apache Nation
CassadorKobeJicarilla Apache Nation
ChavezClaudiaIsleta Pueblo
CheeShantelNavajo Nation
Chevarillo-TenorioLoganSan Felipe Pueblo
CollinsPatrickOjibwe Tribe
Crazy BullAliceRosebud Sioux
DeiterMaryPeepeekisis First Nation
DeschenyDarvinNavajo Nation
EbonaIsaacTlingit-Alaskan Native
EdwardsNakeshaSwinomish Indian Tribal Community
EtsittyMayAnnUte Mountian
Flores GudinoDalia
FrankCrystalNavajo Nation
FroschKelsey
GonzalesCarlosBishop Paiute
GordonJohnnyChemehuevi Indian
GrowingthunderRaymondAssiniboine and Sioux
HaukaasRobertEastern Shoshone
HoltPeter
IrizarryLisetteFort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux
JohnsonJuliaNavajo Nation
JonesKaitlynNavajo Nation
KaibetoneyRitchieNavajo Nation
KaplanAveryCitizen Potawatomi Nation
KoshiwayAngelOtoe-Missouria
LopezDerrellNavajo Nation
LukeeElizabethAcoma Pueblo
MaldonadoEllenNavajo Nation
MartinezBrandonJicarilla Apache Nation
MartinezTianaYaqui
MeyersBrysonChippewa-Cree
MillerBrooklinnWichata Oklahoma
MorganGaileneSac and Fox of Mississippi
NopahEthanNavajo Nation
OscarGolgaKasigluk Traditional Elders Council
PinoNoahNavajo Nation
PochoemaMelissaHopi
PoolCatherineTlingit-Alaskan Native
RaelSimona
RiveraSteven
RoblesMarquitaNavajo Nation
SamGerrellNavajo Nation
SeawrightFaithlynChickasaw
SeymourSeanCheyenne River Sioux
ShawDesta
ShiwakotiSushan
SoferNelson
St CyrIsaiahWinnebago Tribe of Nebraska
StaatsKayla
StevensIonaNavajo Nation
SuazoDeAnnaTaos Pueblo
SwearenginEthanCherokee Nation of Oklahoma
SwentzellAilaniSanta Clara Pueblo
TigerJenniferOsage Tribe of Indians of Okla
TungoviaKellyHopi
TuzroylukeCarl
ValenciaMiguelNavajo Nation
VanderblomenKristaPrairie Band Potawatomi Nation
WhitemanKendrickNorthern Arapahoe
WilliamsAngeloSalt Rivera Pima-Maricopa Indian Tribe
WrightKevinMuscogee Creek
YepaJacquelynNavajo Nation