President’s and Dean’s List

Students are recognized on the President’s List if they are enrolled full-time and have completed 12 or more credit hours, and have a cumulative grade point average of 4.0 or above. Students are recognized on the Dean’s List if they are enrolled full-time and have completed 12 or more credit hours, and have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or between 3.5 and 3.99.

Spring 2016 President’s List

Last NameFirst NameTribal Affiliation
AbeytaLeonardSanto Domingo Pueblo
AndradeRoseanna
BeamsDavidChoctaw
BegayJeffreyNavajo
ByarsAmberChoctaw
CarrollVivianCherokee
ClarkVeronica
FairbanksMariaLa Courte Oreilles Band of Lakota
FeddersenCarlyConfederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
FiordellisiClaudio
FowlerFrosleyNavajo
FryeJacobTesuque Pueblo
FryeRussellTesuque Pueblo
GrafeLeRoy
HerreraJohn Michael Jr.
HorsesonDesereeNavajo
IsaacsSydneyTlingit-Alaskan Native
JohnsonCassandraAlaskan Native
KayeKristinNavajo
KnechtErika
KnightDominicNavajo
LarssonTania
LaweNicoleKaruk
LynchDenise
MarcaisLorenza
OkuzonoNami
PalmaChristianComanche
PattonMikaylaOglala Lakota Sioux Tribe
PriceDamianIsleta Pueblo
PriceJourneywayCrow
Red-horseAmy L.
SelamCarmenYakama
SpencerShundinaConfederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
StahmerElizabeth
ThomsWilliamConfederated Tribes of Chehalis Reservation
ToledoMichelleJemez Pueblo
TomeoWillowConfederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
TyndallAlexaOmaha Tribe of Nebraska
WalkerAlanaNez Perce
WebbGeorge Jr.Choctaw
WernerJoslyn
WilleyWilliam
YasakKuakeaHawaiian, Japanese, Filipino, German
YazzieAaronNavajo
YazzieCharlettaNavajo
YazzieRavonelleNavajo
YoungRyanChippewa

Spring 2016 Dean’s List

Last NameFirst NameTribal Affiliation
AlbertOzawaChippewas of The Thames First Nations
AtcittyTessNavajo
BeardsleyAmandaChoctaw
BecentiRylinNavajo
BenallyRazelleNavajo
BergJacqueline
BootesDouglas
BrantShyanneMohawk
BruceRoderickTurtle Mountain Band of Chippewas
BrunsJustinaOglala Lakota Sioux
CharleyAvisSpirit Lake Dakota Sioux
CliffordTerranceCheyenne River Sioux
CollinsPatrickChippewa Cree
CosgroveT'cha-mi'ikoShoshone Bannock
CurfmanDelCrow
DeMarrEmmaLa Courte Oreilles Band of Lakota
DealMollie
DeclayDeraynaWhite Mountain Apache
DeiterKatharinaPeepeekisis First Nation
DreamerGabrielOglala Sioux
EriachoShakeemNavajo
FryeKellyTesuque Pueblo
FuentesNathanielSanta Clara Pueblo
GonzalesVictoria
GoughRebecca
HaozousSamFort Sill Apache
HerreraHarleighNavajo
HerreraValentinaSan Felipe Pueblo
HillsCraigEskimo-Alaska Native
JockStephanieAcoma Pueblo
JoeBoderraNavajo
JuanJenniferTohono O'odham Nation
JudkinsJonathanNavajo
KachiroubasMegan
KeithBrianHopi
KootswatewaKyleHopi
LazaroJodySanta Clara Pueblo
LewisMarkGila River
LopezKreeSouthern Ute
LujanClintSanta Ana Pueblo
MartinezRonald Looking ElkIsleta Pueblo
McCoyDanielMuscogee Creek
MirabalChristopherSanta Ana Pueblo
MontoyaCorderoTohono O'odham Nation
NaranjoDavidSanta Clara Pueblo
NewmanJosephNavajo
OlsonMiaMuscogee Creek
PicotteSethCheyenne River Sioux
RamirezManuelOtoe-Missouria
RiveraJenna
SaboriMollyShoshone Bannock
SerawopOdessiaUte
SerawopValirieUte
TopahaCarmelitaNavajo
TracySamanthaNavajo
TsinnajinnieRobynNavajo
VarelaBrandonPascua Yaqui
WallJuliaJemez Pueblo
WaltersShondiniiNavajo
WaukechonMargaretChippewa
WhiteRoxanneNavajo
WilliamsAlyssaLaguna Pueblo
WorcesterThomas Jr.Caddo
IAIA-icon-7466-Turquoise

Subscribe to IAIA’s Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from IAIA.

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter.