President’s and Dean’s List

Students are recognized on the President’s List if they are enrolled full-time and have completed 12 or more credit hours, and have a cumulative grade point average of 4.0 or above. Students are recognized on the Dean’s List if they are enrolled full-time and have completed 12 or more credit hours, and have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or between 3.5 and 3.99.

Spring 2021 President’s List

LastFirst Affiliation
Ansell FrazierLisaCheyenne River Sioux
BegayeLonnieNavajo
BozzutoMichaelTaos Pueblo
BrainardTennepahConfederate Tribes of COOS
BusickPaigeChickasaw
CarhartEdith
ChiagoSarahSalt River Pima-Maricopa
FarmerAnnabella
FeldmanNika
ForestDaniel
FroschKelsey
GallowayDeMarShoshone Bannock
GordonJohnnyChemehuevi
HensleyPriscillaEskimo-Alaska Native
HerrellJaime
HillIris
HoltPeter
HooperShannonPyramid Lake Pauite
LeeDavid
MillerBrooklinnWichata Oklahoma
MorganGaileneSac and Fox
NakagawaJeromeNavajo
PedroTasiaLaguna Pueblo
PomarleauWiyakaNavajo
PoolCatherineTlingit-Alaskan Native
PowlessJenniferOneida
RedhouseDavishenaNavajo
ReidTriana
SanchezErikShoalwater Bay
SchneiderEmmaCherokee
SchneiderRaymondCherokee
SchuylerEmilyOneida Nation of the Thames
SoferNelson
StaatsKayla
SuazoDeAnnaTaos Pueblo
SutterAmarisNavajo
SwearenginEthanCherokee
ThomasRiley
TsosieTalonNavajo
VargasKaren
WaukauBriannaMenominee
WhiteGilbert
Wolfe-MacPikeHannah

Spring 2021 Dean’s List

LastFirstAffiliation
ArchuletaMargaritaNavajo
BassJordanaWinnebago
BegayLylaNavajo
BighornChelseaAssiniboine and Sioux
CalabazaCeliaJicarilla Apache
Chapiro-LuboffAna
ChavezClaudiaIsleta Pueblo
CollinsPatrickOjibwe
Crazy BullAliceRosebud Sioux
DaleKellyNavajo
DeiterMaryPeepeekisis
DeschenyDarvinNavajo
EdwardsNakeshaSwinomish
EtsittyMayAnnUte Mountain
EtsittyTyrell
Flores GudinoDalia
FrankCrystalNavajo
GonzalesCharineSan Ildefonso Pueblo
GossinChristine
GuerraMonika
GutierrezTaylerCherokee
HorsechiefDayaJemez Pueblo
IrizarryLisetteFort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux
IrizarryTiffanieAssiniboine and Sioux
ItoFuku
KaplanAveryPotawatomi
KingfisherRaynePotawatomi
KippWillowcahillShoshone Bannock
KoshiwayAngelOtoe-Missouria
LeinbachAnnelisa
LevyAdensunset
LindstromIxel
LopezDerrellNavajo
LopezRobert
LovatoMonicaSanto Domingo Pueblo
LukeeElizabethAcoma Pueblo
MartinezBrandonJicarilla Apache
MartinezTianaYaqui
MetcalfDennisCrow Creek Sioux
MillerShane
MoralesSavannahTachi Yokut
MteuziAlicaCaddo
NarchoMatthewTohono O’Odham
NopahEthanNavajo
PochoemaMelissaHopi
RaelSimona
Ritter-WhittleMiaCaddo
RiveraSteven
SamGerrellNavajo
ShawDesta
St CyrIsaiahWinnebago
TellerArceliaNavajo
TortalitaKelseyStanding Rock Sioux
TsalateCassandra
TuzroylukeCarl
ValenciaMiguelNavajo
ValentineColleen
VictorDebonSan Carlos Apache
VictorsRossNavajo
VillasboasIsabella
Watch Jr.AndyNavajo
WhiteRoxanneNavajo
WhitehorseNaomiRosebud Sioux
WhitemanKendrickNorthern Arapahoe
WoodJesse
YepaJacquelynNavajo
Open House, Wed., 1–5 pmLearn More